Palm Beach County high school football: Check out 2024 schedules for small schools!
The 2024 high school football season is just around the corner.
If you were in search of a master schedule for Palm Beach County's small school teams, look no further.
Take a look below to see every schedule for schools in classes 1A through 4A.
Preseason is here! Here are 6 key dates for the 2024 high school football season
Palm Beach County high school football: Check out 2024 schedules for big schools!
2024 Palm Beach County high school football schedules
Small Schools
American Heritage-Delray
All games at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/16 at Coral Springs Charter
8/23 at Westminster Christian, 4 p.m.
8/30 vs. Specially Fit Academy
9/6 at Astronaut (Titusville)
9/13 vs. North Broward Prep
9/27 vs. Westminster Academy
10/4 vs. SmartEn Sports Academy, 6 p.m.
10/11 vs. Jupiter Christian
10/18 vs. Lakeland Christian
11/1 vs. Somerset Academy Key
Benjamin
All games at 6:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/22 at West Boca Raton
8/30 vs. Jesuit (Tampa)
9/6 vs. Cardinal Newman
9/13 at Gulliver Prep, 4 p.m.
10/4 at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.
10/18 vs. Palm Beach Central
10/25 at Atlantic
11/1 at Saint Andrew's, 7 p.m.
Berean Christian
All games are at 4 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/16 at Boca Raton Christian
8/23 vs. Palm Beach Christian Prep, 5 p.m.
8/30 vs. Somerset Key Academy
9/6 vs. Central Florida Christian Academy
9/13 at Miami Country Day, 7 p.m.
9/20 vs. Trinity Prep, 7 p.m.
9/27 vs. Miami Country Day
10/10 vs. All Saints' Academy
10/18 at St. Edward's, 7 p.m.
Boca Raton Christian
All games at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/16 vs. Jupiter Christian, 4 p.m.
8/23 at Glades Day
8/30 vs. SmartEn Sports Academy, 4 p.m.
9/6 at Marco Island Academy
9/13 at Saint John Paul II Academy, 6:30 p.m.
9/20 vs. Jupiter Christian, 4 p.m.
9/27 vs. Pompano Beach
10/4 at St. Edward's
10/11 vs. Jordan Christian Prep
Boynton Beach
8/15 at Nova
8/23 vs. Boca Raton
8/29 at Olympic Heights
9/6 at Santaluces
9/12 at Suncoast
9/20 vs. Park Vista
9/26 at Dr. Joaquin Garcia
10/10 at Northeast
10/18 vs. John I. Leonard
10/24 vs. Dillard
11/1 vs. Lake Worth
Cardinal Newman
All games at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/23 at Monsignor Pace, 7:30 p.m.
8/30 vs. South Fork
9/6 at Benjamin, 6:30 p.m.
9/13 vs. Pahokee
9/20 vs. Clewiston
9/27 at Jesuit (Tampa), 7:30 p.m.
10/10 at Golden Gate (Naples)
10/18 vs. Melbourne Central Catholic
10/25 at Carrollwood Day
10/31 at Buchholz
Dr. Joaquin Garcia
All games scheduled for 6:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/16 at Okeechobee
8/22 at Lake Worth
8/30 vs. Neumann
9/6 at Hollywood Hills
9/13 vs. John I. Leonard
9/20 vs. Olympic Heights
9/26 vs. Boynton Beach
10/4 vs. Wellington
10/10 at Dillard
10/24 vs. Northeast
10/31 at Royal Palm Beach
Jupiter Christian
Glades Central
All games at 6:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/23 at Seminole Ridge
8/30 at Martin County, 7 p.m.
9/6 vs. Palm Beach Lakes
9/13 vs. Moore Haven
9/19 at Dwyer
9/27 vs. Clewiston
10/11 at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.
10/18 at Sebring, 7:30 p.m.
10/25 vs. King's Academy
11/1 vs. Pahokee
Glades Day
All games at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/16 vs. Windermere Prep, 6 p.m.
8/23 vs. Boca Raton Christian
9/6 at Jupiter Christian
9/13 at Oxbridge
9/20 vs. LaBelle
9/27 at Palm Beach Christian Prep
10/4 vs. Westminster Academy
10/11 at Southwest Florida Christian King's
10/25 at Gateway Charter
Inlet Grove
All games scheduled for 6:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/23 vs. Avant Garde Academy
8/30 at Pahokee
9/13 at Somerset Academy Canyons, 7 p.m.
9/20 vs. Ft. Pierce-Central, 7 p.m.
9/27 vs. King's Academy
10/4 vs. ABF Academy, 7 p.m.
10/10 vs. Westminster Academy
10/18 at Westwood
10/25 at Jupiter Christian
10/31 at Palm Beach Gardens
Jupiter Christian
All games scheduled for 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/16 vs. NSU University School
8/23 at Father Lopez
8/30 vs. Oxbridge
9/6 vs. Glades Day
9/13 at Santa Fe Catholic
9/20 at Boca Raton Christian, 4 p.m.
9/27 vs. Tradition Prep
10/4 vs. Avant Garde Academy
10/11 at American Heritage-Delray
10/25 vs. Inlet Grove, 6:30 p.m.
King's
All games scheduled for 6:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/16 at Park Vista
8/23 vs. St. Andrew's
8/30 at Westwood, 7 p.m.
9/6 at Gulliver Prep, 4 p.m.
9/19 vs. Somerset Prep
9/27 at Inlet Grove
10/11 vs. Somerset Canyons
10/18 vs. True North Classical Academy
10/25 at Glades Central
11/1 vs. Archbishop McCarthy
Oxbridge
All games scheduled for 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/16 vs. Palm Beach Christian Prep
8/23 vs. Pine Crest
8/30 at Jupiter Christian
9/6 vs. Somerset Academy Key
9/13 vs. Glades Day
9/26 at NSU University School, 6 p.m.
10/4 vs. Tru Prep Academy
10/11 at Lake Highland Prep, 6 p.m.
10/18 at Space Coast
10/25 vs. Olympic Heights
Pahokee
All games scheduled for 6:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/30 vs. Inlet Grove
9/5 vs. Seminole Ridge
9/13 at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.
9/20 at Palm Beach Gardens
9/26 vs. Forest Hill
10/11 vs. Clewiston, Time TBA
11/1 at Glades Central
Somerset Canyons
All games scheduled for 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/23 at Santaluces, 6:30 p.m.
8/30 vs. Somerset Academy
9/6 vs. Key West
9/13 vs. Inlet Grove
9/20 at Archbishop McCarthy
9/27 at Tampa Catholic
10/11 at King's, 6:30 p.m.
10/18 at Moore Haven
10/25 vs. St. Andrew's
11/1 vs. True North Classical Academy
Saint Andrew's
All games scheduled for 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/23 at King's, 6:30 p.m.
8/30 vs. Saint John Paul II
9/6 vs. Boca Raton
9/12 at NSU University School, 6 p.m.
9/20 at North Broward Prep, 6 p.m.
9/27 vs. Somerset Prep
10/10 vs. Somerset Academy Key
10/18 at Calvary Christian Academy
10/25 at Somerset Canyons
11/1 vs. Benjamin
Saint John Paul II
All games scheduled for 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/22 at Jupiter Christian
8/30 at St. Andrew's
9/6 vs. Somerset Prep, 6:30 p.m.
9/13 vs. Boca Raton Christian, 6:30 p.m.
9/27 at Pine Crest
10/4 vs. North Broward Prep
10/18 vs. Tradition Prep, 6:30 p.m.
10/25 vs. Somerset Academy-Key, Time TBA
11/1 at John Carroll Catholic
Suncoast
All games scheduled for 6:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
8/23 at Olympic Heights
8/29 at South Fork, 7 p.m.
8/30 at Port St. Lucie, 7 p.m.
9/6 vs. Royal Palm Beach
9/12 vs. Boynton Beach
9/20 at John I. Leonard
9/26 vs. Dillard
10/4 vs. Jupiter
10/24 at Forest Hill
Emilee Smarr is a sports reporter for the Palm Beach Post. She can be reached via email at esmarr@gannett.com.
This article originally appeared on Palm Beach Post: Palm Beach County high school football schedules 2024: Small schools