The road to a state baseball title starts as the MIAA seedings and schedule are released
The MIAA has released the seedings and schedule for the high school baseball state tournament. Find out what the road to a state championship will be like for your favorite team.
More: Live spring high school schedule, results, line scores and recaps
Quick links: Division 1, Division 2, Division 3, Division 4, Division 5
Division 1
Boston College High (15-5)
St. John's (16-4)
Xaverian (13-7)
Braintree (17-3)
Leominster (16-2)
Taunton (18-4)
St. John's Prep (13-7)
Springfield Central (15-3)
North Andover (16-6)
Catholic Memorial (9-11)
Durfee (16-4)
Westford Academy (18-2)
Barnstable (14-6)
Lincoln-Sudbury (16-6)
Franklin (14-8)
Wellesley (14-5)
Andover (13-7)
Lawrence (12-8)
Chelmsford (10-10)
Weymouth (13-9)
King Philip (11-9)
Wachusett (11-9)
Central Catholic (12-10)
Bishop Feehan (11-9)
Attleboro (9-11)
Needham (6-12)
Haverhill (11-9)
St. Paul (9-10)
Peabody (16-4)
Framingham (9-11)
Lexington (16-6)
Brookline (11-9)
Diman Tech (15-2)
Waltham (10-10)
Boston Latin (11-11)
Belmont (11-9)
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (12-8)
Whittier Tech (10-10)
Malden (15-4)
Preliminary round, TBA
No. 37 Cambridge Rindge & Latin at No. 28 St. Paul, TBA
Sunday's Round of 32
No. 22 Wachusett at No. 11 Durfee, 2 p.m.
Monday's round of 32
Cambridge Rindge & Latin/St. Paul winner at No. 5 Leominster, 6:15 p.m.
Round of 32, TBA
No. 31 Lexington/No. 34 Waltham winner at No. 2 St. John's, TBA
Division 2
Walpole (16-4)
Plymouth North (17-3)
Westfield (17-2)
Milford (14-7)
Milton (11-9)
Hopkinton (17-4)
Somerset Berkley (15-5)
Algonquin (8-10)
Westwood (14-6)
Norwood (12-8)
Dartmouth (12-8)
Woburn (15-5)
Billerica (13-7)
Shepherd Hill (12-6)
Whitman-Hanson (14-7)
Bay Path (12-8)
North Attleborough (10-10)
Masconomet (14-6)
Nashoba (10-10)
Minnechaug (13-7)
Middleborough (11-9)
Mansfield (15-7)
Longmeadow (13-7)
Marblehead (15-5)
Grafton (12-8)
West Springfield (12-8)
Reading (10-10)
Somerville (16-4)
Hingham (8-13)
Malden Catholic (7-13)
Burlington (10-10)
Westborough (8-12)
Marshfield (10-10)
Scituate (12-8)
Lynn Classical (10-10)
Preliminary round, TBA
No. 33 Marshfield at No. 32 Westborough, TBA
Saturday's Round of 32
No. 25 Grafton at No. 8 Algonquin, 3 p.m.
Round of 32, TBA
No. 17 North Attleborough at No. 16 Bay Path, TBA
No. 19 Nashoba at No. 14 Shepherd Hill, TBA
Division 3
Oakmont (17-3)
St. Mary's (16-4)
Hanover (14-4)
Apponequet (16-5)
Valley Tech (16-4)
Tantasqua (15-4)
North Middlesex (16-4)
Bishop Stang (8-10)
Wakefield (16-4)
Shawsheen Tech (17-3)
Dighton-Rehoboth (13-7)
Sandwich (14-6)
Dover-Sherborn (12-8)
Greater Lowell Tech (17-3)
Fairhaven (10-9)
Nauset Regional (14-6)
Newburyport (14-6)
Norwell (14-6)
Lowell Catholic (13-7)
Holliston (10-12)
Taconic (12-8)
Triton (11-9)
North Reading (13-7)
Tewksbury (11-9)
Auburn (12-8)
Ashland (10-10)
Swampscott (11-9)
Foxborough (10-10)
Gloucester (11-9)
Groton-Dunstable (8-8)
Hudson (11-9)
Arlington Catholic (11-9)
Nipmuc (10-10)
Pentucket (10-10)
Weston (10-10)
Dedham (9-9)
Belchertown (10-8)
Boston Latin Academy (13-9)
Burncoat (13-5)
Worcester Tech (8-8)
Tri-County (9-8)
Monty Tech (11-7)
South Shore Tech (11-7)
Thursday's preliminary round
No. 40 Worcester Tech at No. 25 Auburn, 3:30 p.m.
Friday's preliminary round
No. 34 Pentucket at No. 31 Hudson, 4 p.m.
No. 39 Burncoat at No. 26 Ashland, 4:15 p.m.
Preliminary round, TBA
No. 33 Nipmuc at No. 32 Arlington Catholic, TBA
No. 35 Weston at No. 30 Groton-Dunstable, TBA
No. 42 Monty Tech at No. 23 North Reading, TBA
Round of 32, TBA
No. 27 Swampscott/No. 38 Boston Latin Academy winner at No. 6 Tantasqua, TBA
Nipmuc/Arlington Catholic winner at No. 1 Oakmont, TBA
No. 28 Foxborough/No. 37 Belchertown winner at No. 5 Valley Tech, TBA
Burncoat/Ashland winner at No. 7 North Middlesex, TBA
Division 4
Lynnfield (18-2)
Uxbridge (16-4)
Clinton (15-3)
Seekonk (17-3)
Northbridge (15-5)
Pittsfield (15-5)
Millbury (14-6)
Bellingham (13-7)
St. John Paul II (16-5)
East Bridgewater (14-6)
Abington (13-7)
Littleton (10-8)
Advanced Math & Science (10-8)
Joseph Case (10-10)
Hamilton-Wenham (13-7)
Southwick Regional (13-7)
Oxford (10-10)
Dennis-Yarmouth (10-12)
Wahconah (13-7)
Tyngsborough (7-13)
Stoneham (9-11)
Hampshire (13-7)
Frontier (14-6)
Salem (10-10)
Monument Mountain (10-10)
Monomoy (11-9)
Upper Cape Cod Tech (18-2)
West Bridgewater (8-12)
Mashpee (8-12)
Ipswich (6-14)
Manchester Essex (5-15)
Winthrop (7-13)
South Hadley (15-5)
O'Bryant (10-9)
Minuteman (11-8)
Smith Voke (13-7)
Lynn Vo-Tech (11-9)
Maimonides School (6-4)
Cathedral (9-7)
Sunday's round of 32
No. 31 Manchester Essex/No. 34 O'Bryant winner at No. 2 Uxbridge, 11 a.m.
No. 20 Tyngsborough at No. 13 AMSA, 4 p.m. (Stevens Park, Marlborough)
No. 26 Monomoy/No. 39 Cathedral winner at No. 7 Millbury, 5 p.m. (Shaw Elementary)
Monday's round of 32
No. 30 Ipswich/No. 35 Minuteman winner at No. 3 Clinton, 3 p.m.
Round of 32, TBA
No. 17 Oxford at No. 16 Southwick, TBA
No. 21 Stoneham at No. 12 Littleton, TBA
No. 28 West Bridgewater/No. 37 Lynn Tech winner at No. 5 Northbridge, TBA
Division 5
Georgetown (18-1)
Hopedale (14-6)
English High (18-2)
Pioneer Valley (16-4)
Carver (13-7)
Ayer-Shirley (17-3)
Tahanto (14-4)
Drury (16-3)
Hopkins Academy (11-9)
Westport (12-5)
Ware (14-6)
Douglas (8-10)
Bromfield (12-6)
Bartlett (8-12)
Greenfield (10-10)
Maynard (10-9)
McCann Tech (13-5)
Boston International (13-3)
Quaboag (6-12)
Mystic Valley (13-7)
Millis (4-16)
Turners Falls (13-5)
Bourne (3-17)
West Boylston (9-11)
Sutton (6-12)
Mount Greylock (7-13)
Monson (12-8)
Mount Everett (10-9
Hull (13-7)
Rockport (5-15)
Lenox Memorial (9-10)
Cape Cod Tech (12-8)
Athol (11-7)
Westfield Tech (13-5)
Madison Park (9-4)
Boston Collegiate Charter (15-2)
Excel (9-5)
Pathfinder Tech (10-8)
Atlantis Charter (8-8)
Edward M. Kennedy Acad. (10-3)
Springfield International Charter (10-10)
Gateway Regional (6-6)
Preliminary round, TBA
No. 40 Kennedy Academy at No. 25 Sutton, TBA
No. 41 Springfield International at No. 24 West Boylston, TBA
Sunday's round of 32
No. 21 Millis at No. 12 Douglas, 11 a.m.
Round of 32, TBA
No. 17 McCann Tech at No. 16 Maynard, TBA
No. 19 Quaboag at No. 14 Bartlett, TBA
No. 20 Mystic Valley at No. 13 Bromfield, TBA
No. 27 Monson/No. 38 Pathfinder winner at No. 6 Ayer-Shirley, TBA
No. 34 Westfield Tech/No. 31 Lenox winner at No. 2 Hopedale, TBA
No. 39 Atlantis/No. 26 Mt. Greylock winner at No. 7 Tahanto, TBA
This article originally appeared on Telegram & Gazette: MIAA releases high school baseball state championship tournament schedule